3.8V High Voltage Li Polymer Battery

Newest higher voltage 3.8V li polymer battery for smartphones and tablets.

  • More than 80+ different size 3.8V li polymer batteries
  • Newest 3.8V Li Polymer Battery Capacity from 1400mAh to 4200mAh
  • Higher Energy Density & Higher Voltage from 3.00V to 4.35V Li Polymer Battery
  • Small orders and fast samples are available now

For a more extended working time request, the more and more current smartphones & tablets are built-in high voltage 3.8V li polymer battery. We improve our battery manufacturing technology and select high-quality devices for providing more top power li polymer battery solutions for customer’s demand. The high voltage 3.8V li polymer battery has more than 10%-15% capacity than the general 3.6V & 3.7 li polymer battery. The fully charged voltage is up to 4.35V, and the cut-off voltage is 3.00V. It’s a better solution for increasing the power in the limited space.

3.8V High Voltage Li Polymer Battery Discharge Curve

Best Seller of High Voltage Li Polymer Battery 3.8V

3.8V High Voltage Li Polymer Battery List

You can find the higher voltage & high energy batteries of 3.8V Li Polymer for your application without a new NRE cost in the following list. 

Part NumberCapacity (mAh)Voltage (V)Thickness (mm)Width (mm)Length (mm)
LPHV40395814003.84.03958
LPHV38546516003.83.85465
LPHV29399617003.82.93996
LPHV33399618003.83.33996
LPHV34399618003.83.43996
LPHV36419718003.83.64197
LPHV36488018003.83.64880
LPHV40497218003.84.04972
LPHV32608019003.83.26080
LPHV33399319003.83.33993
LPHV49407419003.84.94074
LPHV32599020003.83.25990
LPHV33677420003.83.36774
LPHV33697420003.83.36974
LPHV35587720003.83.55877
LPHV35597520003.83.55975
LPHV35607020003.83.56070
LPHV35607820003.83.56078
LPHV35647720003.83.56477
LPHV36637620003.83.66376
LPHV38538720003.83.85387
LPHV39459420003.83.94594
LPHV39606720003.83.96067
LPHV42429220003.84.24292
LPHV42556820003.84.25568
LPHV42586820003.84.25868
LPHV42597020003.84.25970
LPHV45408820003.84.54088
LPHV30639222003.83.06392
LPHV35659022003.83.56590
LPHV38627722003.83.86277
LPHV38647922003.83.86479
LPHV39658522003.83.96585
LPHV40429522003.84.04295
LPHV414310422003.84.143104
LPHV42597722003.84.25977
LPHV464010023003.84.640100
LPHV50627423003.85.06274
LPHV375010624003.83.750106
LPHV404910424003.84.049104
LPHV424211224003.84.242112
LPHV424610424003.84.246104
LPHV43459924003.84.34599
LPHV48458824003.84.84588
LPHV49439724003.84.94397
LPHV54418324003.85.44183
LPHV56417724003.85.64177
LPHV32658825003.83.26588
LPHV41648425003.84.16484
LPHV445010025003.84.450100
LPHV53566625003.85.35666
LPHV334910926003.83.349109
LPHV58467926003.85.84679
LPHV38688927003.83.86889
LPHV43667828003.84.36678
LPHV47607928003.84.76079
LPHV40345813003.84.03458
LPHV60395414003.86.03954
LPHV42328214403.84.23282
LPHV36329114803.83.63291
LPHV36339015603.83.63390
LPHV36349115703.83.63491
LPHV35567218003.83.55672
LPHV32399618303.83.23996
LPHV38556519003.83.85565
LPHV35399319603.83.53993
LPHV31399319703.83.13993
LPHV334610620003.83.346106
LPHV40507920003.84.05079
LPHV33639222003.83.36392
LPHV35607522003.83.56075
LPHV36689022003.83.66890
LPHV38608622003.83.86086
LPHV38628522003.83.86285
LPHV65406022503.86.54060
LPHV40658324003.84.06583
LPHV52516324503.85.25163
LPHV34658725003.83.46587
LPHV37598125003.83.75981
LPHV314911928203.83.149119
LPHV354910829003.83.549108
LPHV344911929153.83.449119
LPHV344910929303.83.449109
LPHV334911929803.83.349119
LPHV39669032503.83.96690
LPHV60609040003.86.06090
LPHV62609042003.86.26090

Location

LiPol Battery Co., Ltd.
Bldg 4A, JunFeng Industrial Zone, ChongQing Rd, Shenzhen, China 518000

E

Reach Us

Get an answer before you buy it. Whether a price quote or a Specification&Datashetet request from our battery section, you can all get a fast and professional reply within 12 hours.